ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YICK WING - IMO 8029428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:YICK WINGAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8029428Hits:758
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker YICK WING eastbound in NOK.

1982 Sanoyas,Mizushima/1045
Freighter 24550

YICK WING-, Hong Fat Sh Inc, Cosco HK Sh, Pan;
TDW: 42.943ts
L*B=189,80 x 31,25 x 11,32 m;
B&W 9.636 kW, 15 kn

More pics of Kiel-canal:

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Trader
IMO:8029428
Former name(s):
- Yick Wing (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:42,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KS TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
KS TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
KS TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!