ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:700
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sietas built feedervessel SVEN/summer 2005.

1996 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1126
L*B: 121,89m*18,45m
BRZ: 6362
NRZ: 3998
TDW: 7225ts
700 TEU
Vmax: 16,5kn

SVEN-96, MS Sven, Wilfried Rambow KG, D;
Solid-97, dto, D;
Lucy Borchard-00, dto, D;
Sven-, dto, D;


www.shippix.de --> updated!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’15” N, 0°19’12.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 139° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Almeria
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:38 UTCMalaga
2018 August 25th, 15:00:19 UTCValencia
2018 August 24th, 12:00:26 UTCCartagena
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCValencia
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:47 UTCCartagena
2018 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCValencia
2018 July 24th, 12:00:48 UTCAliante
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCMalaga
2018 July 9th, 06:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 July 7th, 06:30:16 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
SVEN
© Darren Round
SVEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 07, 2006 23:31 (12 years ago)
Superb picture, excellent view of this containervessel Arne.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!