ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PILIGRIM 3 - IMO 8811649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:PILIGRIM 3Added:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8811649Hits:396
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
gezien op 28.12.2005 in Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Vts 1
IMO:8811649
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273311680
Callsign:UBOE9
Former name(s):
- Piligrim 3 (Until 2010 Sep)
- Tavriya 4 (Until 2001)
- Tk 4 (Until 1988 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,557 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PILIGRIM 3
© simonwp
VTS-1
© Askar
VTS-1
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!