ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOLA - IMO 9243863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:NOLAAdded:Aug 24, 2008
Captured:December 28, 2005IMO:9243863Hits:359
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
gezien op 28.12.2005 in Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nola
IMO:9243863
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244150000
Callsign:PBFO
Former name(s):
- Nola (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’9.97” N, 3°49’20.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Sluiskil
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 09:00:16 UTCRostock
2017 August 5th, 08:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 28th, 14:00:24 UTCOrders
2017 July 28th, 14:00:04 UTCGunness
2017 July 22nd, 19:00:59 UTCRiga
2017 July 17th, 07:00:52 UTCNorrkoping
2017 July 9th, 06:00:28 UTCSt Malo
2017 June 30th, 20:00:57 UTCMantyluoto
2017 June 28th, 10:00:32 UTCSlite
2017 June 23rd, 22:00:04 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
Lady Nola
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LADY NOLA
© erwin willemse
Lady Nola
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!