ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smit Kamara - IMO 9322607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:Smit KamaraAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9322607Hits:844
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
gezien op 28.12.2005 in Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Smit Kamara
IMO:9322607
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325448000
Callsign:J7BP9
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,666 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°34’54.07” N, 1°43’54.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 159° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgty
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 04:00:11 UTCBard Owf
2018 August 25th, 11:00:00 UTCElia Mog
2018 August 22nd, 05:30:57 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 18th, 04:20:31 UTCElia_mog
2018 August 12th, 15:20:16 UTCScheur 300mtrs Clr
2018 August 7th, 18:00:58 UTCWestpit
2018 August 6th, 06:00:07 UTCBe Zee
2018 August 4th, 23:00:40 UTCWestpit 500mtrs Clr
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:48 UTCKeep Clr 0.17nm Schr
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:46 UTCWestpit
More Of This Ship
Smit Kamara
© Paul Gowen
Smit Kamara
© Frits Olinga
SMIT KAMARA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 26, 2006 15:34 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of registry: Antwerp (Belgium)
IMO: 9322607
Call sign: ORLB
Ex-names: Smit Kamara (Netherlands)
Built by: Overview: Keppel Singmarine Dockyard & Engineering Private Ltd., Republic of Singapore in 2004
Type/class: Support tug vessel
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!