ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Renovatio - IMO 9161077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:Gas RenovatioAdded:Sep 01, 2012
Captured:August 28, 2012IMO:9161077Hits:945
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Anchored at Tejo
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic Capri
IMO:9161077
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256325000
Callsign:9HA2845
Former name(s):
- Gas Renovatio (Until 2014 Oct)
- Cheviot (Until 2007 Jun)
- Chemgas Mango (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,603 tons
Summer DWT:3,942 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’2.23” N, 104°8’46.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 81° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Dna
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 07:00:07 UTCVn Dna
2018 June 3rd, 18:30:03 UTCId Anr
2018 April 5th, 03:00:18 UTCJp Kws
2018 March 29th, 16:00:25 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 22nd, 16:00:50 UTCJp Kws
2018 March 15th, 07:00:23 UTCNantong_cn
2018 February 4th, 18:00:11 UTCAnyer_indo
2018 January 23rd, 04:30:02 UTCOita_jp
2017 November 8th, 08:00:28 UTCQinzhou
2017 October 22nd, 01:00:30 UTCDa Nang
More Of This Ship
EPIC CAPRI
© Ricardo Bruno
GAS RENOVATIO
© jeffess
EPIC CAPRI
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!