ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS SAILOR - IMO 8203476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CHIOS SAILORAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203476Hits:947
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CHIOS SAILOR (ex-GRANT CARRIER-01, ex-RADNIK, 84-96) as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 24, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.

IMO Added 8203476
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Shun
IMO:8203476
Former name(s):
- Chios Voyager (Until 2011 Mar)
- Elpida (Until 2009 Jan)
- Chios Sailor (Until 2007 Apr)
- Grant Carrier (Until 2001 Nov)
- Radnik (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,832 tons
Summer DWT:30,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grant Carrier
© Tomislav Raymondi
CHIOS SAILOR
© Leo Johannes
GRANT CARRIER
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jan 09, 2006 00:09 (11 years ago)
Fantastic shot Marc. I love these square bows.
Gianpaolo on Jan 08, 2006 15:48 (11 years ago)
Great shot Mark ,fine place for shots!!
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!