ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOTER - IMO 8101941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SCOTERAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101941Hits:647
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SCOTER (ex-PEONIA, 1983-2004) as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 25, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.


IMO Added 8101941
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Maria
IMO:8101941
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636007046
Callsign:ELBF3
Former name(s):
- Scoter (Until 2007 Nov)
- Peonia (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,949 tons
Summer DWT:27,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONA MARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEÃO
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 00:24 (8 years ago)
Type/class: Dobrush type - bulk carrier with container capacity
Gianpaolo on Jan 08, 2006 15:52 (11 years ago)
Nice to see this Jiangnam built very good!!
rgds
Gp
Peter Karberg on Jan 08, 2006 03:38 (11 years ago)
Hello Marc
Great photo you have posted here!
rgds
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!