ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDALENA GREEN - IMO 9232462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MAGDALENA GREENAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232462Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch-flag 2001-built MAGDALENA GREEN as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 27, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Magdalena
IMO:9232462
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071200
Callsign:C6ZX5
Former name(s):
- Magdalena Green (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,520 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°46’28.32” N, 11°39’40.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 30° (32°)
Destination:
Location:No Aes
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
05:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 20:00:25 UTCEg Aly
2018 August 29th, 19:00:36 UTCSe Nrk
2018 August 26th, 16:00:40 UTCFi Por
2018 August 18th, 17:00:07 UTCNo Osl
2018 July 28th, 18:00:27 UTCEg Aly
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 28th, 13:00:24 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 26th, 12:00:28 UTCScaw For Order
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCGb Hul
2018 June 13th, 22:00:43 UTCEs Gar
More Of This Ship
OSLO WAVE 5
© Igor Dilo
OSLO WAVE 5
© Igor Dilo
OSLO WAVE 5
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!