ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANACAONA - IMO 7420766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ANACAONAAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7420766Hits:725
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
1975 built reefer berthed @ Magazine Wharf inside Valletta - 26.09.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmen Reefer
IMO:7420766
Former name(s):
- Anacaona (Until 2002 May)
- Batalla De Santa Clara (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,327 tons
Summer DWT:1,582 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARMEN REEFER
© carimar
Anacaona
© Geir Ole Søreng
BATALLA DE SANTA CLARA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!