ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINAS DEL FRIO - IMO 8008840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MINAS DEL FRIOAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8008840Hits:735
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
1982 built reefer off Valletta to embark pilot to enter @ Malta Drydocks - 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Sam
IMO:8008840
Former name(s):
- Barkat (Until 2006 Jun)
- Amada (Until 2005 Aug)
- Rene Reefer (Until 2003 Aug)
- Minas Del Frio (Until 2001 Apr)
- Barrueta (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,567 tons
Summer DWT:4,133 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sam
© martin klingsick
MINAS DEL FRIO
© har
SAM
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!