ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO ORINOCO - IMO 7700726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:RIO ORINOCOAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7700726Hits:1,077
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1979 built bulker off Valletta - 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Orinoco
IMO:7700726
MMSI:775030000
Callsign:YYFG
Former name(s):
- Maratha Shogun (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,046 tons
Summer DWT:82,998 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maratha Shogun
© simonwp
MARATHA SHOGUN
© Mick Warrick
RIO ORINOCO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!