ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMUDRA DAYA - IMO 5167724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SAMUDRA DAYAAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:5167724Hits:715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IND ship berthed @ Boiler Wharf in Malta Drydocks - 1981. Any details & ownership please?
Vessel Identification
Name:Samudra Daya
IMO:5167724
Former name(s):
- Mahabir (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,069 tons
Summer DWT:13,352 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMUDRA DAYA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!