ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJAN I - IMO 7734038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MARJAN IAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7734038Hits:1,192
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
YUS bulker berthed @ dwq 2 inside Valletta - 90's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marjan
IMO:7734038
Former name(s):
- Marjan I (Until 1998 Aug)
- Heroj Kosta Stamenkovic (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,248 tons
Summer DWT:13,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARJAN I
© Mike Griffiths
HEROJ KOSTA STAMENKOVIC
© Chris Howell
Heroj Kosta Stamenkovic
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jan 08, 2006 15:18 (11 years ago)
Very interesting ship this "Dnepr Type"
rgds
Gp
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 08, 2006 02:00 (11 years ago)
hello Lawrance
her name is MARJAN I
IMO No 7734038
ex Heroj Kosta Stamenkovic
renamed to Marjan
one of Dnepr type gen.cargo vessel built in Kherson.Ukraine.1978
Arrived to Alang 1999
broken up
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!