ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIJA - IMO 6904416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:AMALIJAAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:6904416Hits:1,182
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HRV flag ship berthed @ Pinto 3 wharf inside Valletta - Late 90's
Vessel Identification
Name:Daril
IMO:6904416
Former name(s):
- Amalija (Until 2000 Jan)
- Rogoznica (Until 1994)
- Vigsnes (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,672 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Daril
© Frank Behrends
Daril
© Frank Behrends
VIGSNES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 08, 2006 02:04 (12 years ago)
Hello Lawrance
i remember her as Rogoznica
she is AMALIJA
IMO No 6904416
still sailing as Daril
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!