ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GDANSK II - IMO 7931777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:GDANSK IIAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7931777Hits:1,033
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Inbound to Fremantle WA, 4/4/1983
Built 1983 by Astilleros Espanoles Cadiz for Spanish-Polish Shipping, managed by Polish Ocean Lines. Sister ships were KATOWICE II, POZNAN & WROCLAW, and all four are believed to remain in service with Ignazio Messina SA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ross
IMO:7931777
Former name(s):
- Jolly Rosso (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cgm Renan (Until 1991 May)
- Jolly Rosso (Until 1990)
- Gdansk Ii (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,969 tons
Summer DWT:27,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLY ROSSO
© BrianSpurr
GDANSK II
© Pieter Inpyn
GDANSK II
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!