ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aristagoras - IMO 8900476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:AristagorasAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8900476Hits:684
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panamax bulk carrier Aristagoras berthed at Napier 8/1/2006. With a deadweight of almost 70,000 tons she broke the record by nearly 20,000 tons for a ship of this type to visit Napier
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 68
IMO:8900476
Flag:China
MMSI:413405680
Callsign:BLCY
Former name(s):
- Arista (Until 2007 Jan)
- Aristagoras (Until 2006 Jun)
- Oinoussios (Until 2005 May)
- Newman D (Until 2004 Sep)
- Padauk (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,616 tons
Summer DWT:69,950 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’42.35” N, 122°3’39.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 125° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Huanghua
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 08:00:57 UTCHuanghua
2017 October 13th, 08:00:31 UTCQhd
2017 October 8th, 11:00:15 UTCTaicang
2017 September 7th, 14:00:56 UTCHuanghua
2017 September 3rd, 11:00:03 UTCNantong
2017 August 19th, 08:00:16 UTCLianyungang
2017 August 5th, 15:00:54 UTCHuanghua
2017 July 25th, 01:00:36 UTCHuanghua
2017 July 24th, 15:00:18 UTCQhd
2017 July 19th, 15:00:28 UTCChangzhou
More Of This Ship
Aristagoras
© Wayne ACourt
Aristagoras
© Wayne ACourt
Aristagoras
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!