ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CALIFORNIA - IMO 9274331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:BBC CALIFORNIAAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9274331Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Cargo ship BBC California shown in St. John's harbor Jan 3, 2006

Photo by Dean Porter
Vessel Identification
Name:Souria
IMO:9274331
Flag:Syria
MMSI:468392000
Callsign:YKRK
Former name(s):
- Bbc California (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ostkap Carrier (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,717 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lattakia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°22’30.55” N, 37°36’42.1” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 200° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 17:00:11 UTCNykolaev
2017 September 4th, 19:30:23 UTCNikoleav
2017 July 23rd, 08:00:38 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 7th, 08:00:01 UTCLattkia
2017 May 18th, 08:00:36 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 18th, 08:00:13 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 4th, 17:00:05 UTCLattakia
2017 April 21st, 00:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2015 June 1st, 20:00:36 UTCTo Order
2015 May 21st, 22:00:58 UTCBari
More Of This Ship
SOURIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SOURIA
© Frank Behrends
SOURIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Jan 08, 2006 17:29 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much for your comments.

Dean
Marc Piché on Jan 08, 2006 11:47 (11 years ago)
Nice setting Dean. Great shot!

Marc
Lanaud on Jan 08, 2006 06:24 (11 years ago)
Nice shot and series Dean.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!