ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN HORMOZGAN - IMO 9209324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:IRAN HORMOZGANAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9209324Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IRAN HORMUZGAN, Build 2000, 41,964 dwt. Owners:IRISL. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman
Vessel Identification
Name:Pendar
IMO:9209324
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422029700
Callsign:EPBP2
Former name(s):
- Teresa (Until 2012 Aug)
- Daffodil (Until 2012 Mar)
- Eleventh Ocean (Until 2009 Jan)
- Iran Hormozgan (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,014 tons
Summer DWT:41,962 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Abbas
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEVENTH OCEAN
© Ivan Meshkov
ELEVENTH OCEAN
© Ivan Meshkov
DAFFODIL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 08, 2006 16:52 (11 years ago)
Hi Reinier,
3 beautiful pictures of this IRISL containervessel that you shoot.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!