ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAPIER - IMO 9167150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAPIERAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9167150Hits:489
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Maersk operated United Kingdom flagged (London) tanker MAERSK RAPIER discharging at Europoort Rotterdam - The Netherlands 7.1.2006. Built 2001 DWT 34,985 M/T
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Rapier
IMO:9167150
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:233816000
Callsign:MZFR9
Former name(s):
- Robert Maersk (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,181 tons
Summer DWT:34,985 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK RAPIER
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK RAPIER
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK RAPIER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!