ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALCEM CALACA - IMO 7805382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Theo Van Loon [View profile]Title:ALCEM CALACAAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7805382Hits:2,724
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Alcem Calaca.Built 1979
Callsign VHHF
Shown here on Yarra River, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. 21/9/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Alcem Calaca
IMO:7805382
Former name(s):
- Furunes (Until 1998 Apr)
- Firmnes (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,839 tons
Summer DWT:11,601 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Firmnes
© Robbie Cox
FIRMNES
© Mike Griffiths
FURUNES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tony des Landes on Jan 08, 2006 19:08 (12 years ago)
Theo

I think you'll find this is a bulk cement carrier.

Regards

Tony d
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!