ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mermaid Raider - IMO 7014799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Theo Van Loon [View profile]Title:Mermaid RaiderAdded:Jul 07, 2006
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7014799Hits:1,048
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Mermaid Raider. Pictured Yarra River, Melbourne, Australia. 21/9/2004.
IMO 7014799. Built 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Mermaid Raider
IMO:7014799
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503090000
Callsign:VNPL
Former name(s):
- Gulf Tide (Until 1997 Sep)
- Mermaid Raider (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:685 tons
Summer DWT:884 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mermaid Raider
© dave debnam
Mermaid Raider
© William Edward Burton
Mermaid Raider
© Ian Baker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!