ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERFAST IX - IMO 9211509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SUPERFAST IXAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:November 07, 2005IMO:9211509Hits:591
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
07.11.05 Elbe, near Cuxhaven. Flag Greece/Piraeus. Built 2002/HDW/Kiel. GT 30285 tdw 5915 Displacement 19320 L 203,9 B 25,0 D 6,4
ME 4x Wartsila NSD 16 ZAV 40 S 11 638kw each 27,1ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Vision
IMO:9211509
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316007000
Callsign:VYPN
Former name(s):
- Superfast Ix (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:30,285 tons
Summer DWT:5,915 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUPERFAST IX
© Pieter Inpyn
SUPERFAST IX
© Pieter Inpyn
SUPERFAST IX
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!