ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athenian Freedom - IMO 8005044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:Athenian FreedomAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8005044Hits:445
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden 6-1-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Athenian Freedom
IMO:8005044
Former name(s):
- Timur Endurance (Until 1996 May)
- Kinokawa (Until 1990 Feb)
- Kinokawa Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,525 tons
Summer DWT:38,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Athenian Freedom
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
ATHENIAN FREEDOM
© Gianpaolo
ATHENIAN FREEDOM
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Luis G Herrera on Sep 22, 2006 09:00 (11 years ago)
IMO 8005044.
Built in 1981.
38705 DWT.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!