ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVITAS - IMO 9268851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:NAVITASAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268851Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound IJmuiden 6-1-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Donau
IMO:9268851
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305119000
Callsign:V2HS2
Former name(s):
- Hanna (Until 2008 Jun)
- Navitas (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°46’12.09” N, 7°20’19.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 10° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 13:00:52 UTCBrake
2017 December 12th, 09:00:44 UTCBremen
2017 December 7th, 22:00:30 UTCGhent
2017 December 5th, 12:00:53 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 30th, 17:00:51 UTCGijon
2017 November 24th, 23:00:02 UTCNantes
2017 November 14th, 11:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 12th, 11:00:52 UTCGdynia
2017 November 5th, 17:00:45 UTCEikefet
2017 October 31st, 12:00:50 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
LONGFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
LONGFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
LONGFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!