ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosenberg - IMO 5300003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RosenbergAdded:Sep 04, 2012
Captured:May 16, 2012IMO:5300003Hits:983
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Swedish tug, built 1944, gross tons 132,
Call Sign SDPA,
ex Sjökraft 1982,
ex Findal 1974,
ex Rosenberg V 1971,
ex ST 696 (USA) 1949
Vessel Identification
Name:Sjokraft
IMO:5300003
Former name(s):
- Findal (Until 1974)
- Rosenberg V (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:141 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSENBERG
© bendt nielsen
ROSENBERG
© bendt nielsen
ROSENBERG
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!