ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VROUW MARRETJE UK68 - IMO 8822624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:VROUW MARRETJE UK68Added:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8822624Hits:728
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden 6-1-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Vrouw Marretje
IMO:8822624
Former name(s):
- Jacob Senior (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JACOB SENIOR
© Arie de Ruijter
Vrouw Marretje UK68
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Romain López on Jan 08, 2006 17:54 (11 years ago)
[i]Vrouw Marretje[/i] UK 68

Length: 39.53 m
Width: 8.50 m
Depth: 4.70 m
Built in: 1989
Owner: De Jonge Johannes UK 68 bv
Home Port: Urk(NL)

:idea: http://www.shipdata.nl/UK/index.php?mode=shipthumb&Schip=11304
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=161019
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!