ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:672
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound IJmuiden 6-1-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°56’28.03” N, 3°42’39.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 147° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 02:00:26 UTCBremanger
2018 September 4th, 12:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 31st, 12:00:53 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 24th, 00:00:12 UTCBremanger
2018 August 20th, 11:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 13th, 20:30:09 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 10th, 02:00:14 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 20:00:12 UTCBremanger
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 30th, 01:00:07 UTCGlensanda
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jan 09, 2006 12:20 (12 years ago)
She is named Yeoman Bontrup, not Buntrup.
Nice looking bulker and great angle. I saw her at Antwerp 01-12-2005
rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!