ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yuba - IMO 8604383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:YubaAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8604383Hits:595
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden 6-1-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Jie
IMO:8604383
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373540000
Callsign:3FLJ5
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Rio (Until 2012 Oct)
- Yuba (Until 2008 Mar)
- Taisetsusan (Until 2005 Mar)
- Taisei Maru (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,576 tons
Summer DWT:72,578 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF RIO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SPIRIT OF RIO
© foggy
SPIRIT OF RIO
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!