ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL PRINCESS - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:REGAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521232Hits:502
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regal Princess at the first time in Rio de Janeiro (08/01/2006).
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°23’39.25” S, 166°47’9.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Lifou
Arrival:21st May 2018
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 15:15:45 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 30th, 02:30:19 UTCNoumea
2018 April 20th, 15:15:50 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 9th, 02:30:25 UTCNoumea
2018 April 6th, 15:15:29 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:35 UTCLifou
2018 March 30th, 15:15:14 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 26th, 02:15:51 UTCNoumea
2018 March 23rd, 15:15:52 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 18th, 20:15:02 UTCAirlie Beach
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!