ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI EMDEN - IMO 9313242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CONTI EMDENAdded:Sep 05, 2012
Captured:May 24, 2012IMO:9313242Hits:798
Location:Keppel, Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9313242
1st name: MEDUSA
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Maritime Gesellschafft
operator: CMA-CGM
completion year: 2006 / 04
shipyard: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH, Germany
yard / hull number: 548
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7L70MC
power output (KW): 20.930
maximum speed (Kn): 22,3
overall length (m): 215,50
overall beam (m): 29,80
maximum draught (m): 11,60
maximum TEU capacity: 2702
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2100
reefer containers (TEU): 400
deadweight (ton): 37.590
gross tonnage (ton): 27.900
handling gear: None
exname 1: CONTI EMDEN-06
exname 2: ZIM NORDFOLK-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Emden
IMO:9313242
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229742000
Callsign:9HA3569
Former name(s):
- Zim Norfolk (Until 2008 Jan)
- Conti Emden (Until 2006 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,122 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEGARA MAS
© Najih1999grissee
SEGARA MAS
© Najih1999grissee
Conti Emden
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!