ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA ORCHID - IMO 9161869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:SEA ORCHIDAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9161869Hits:940
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9161869
Flag: Panama
Y. build: 1997
Gross: 6,079
Manager: Roussos, Stavros Mgmt.
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-01-02

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Orchid
IMO:9161869
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351895000
Callsign:3FBC8
Former name(s):
- Siam Orchid (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,079 tons
Summer DWT:9,994 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’32.46” N, 35°0’54.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
3.2kts, 108°
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 12:00:37 UTCHaifa
2018 August 7th, 15:00:13 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 17th, 23:00:21 UTCToros
2018 April 6th, 13:00:16 UTCToros (tr)
2018 March 27th, 14:00:40 UTCSonmes (tr)
2018 March 12th, 20:00:30 UTCHaifa ( Il )
2017 December 5th, 12:00:43 UTCSibenik (croatia)
2017 December 3rd, 09:00:54 UTCTuapse
2017 November 28th, 17:00:56 UTCNovorossyiski
2017 September 17th, 16:00:42 UTCElefsis (gr)
More Of This Ship
AQUIS PERLA
© Sasha
AQUIS PERLA
© Sasha
AQUIS PERLA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!