ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapetan Alexandros A - IMO 5092888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dominik W. [View profile]Title:Kapetan Alexandros AAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:5092888Hits:823
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
At the arrival at the port of Brindisi, 20/7/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandros
IMO:5092888
Former name(s):
- Kapetan Alexandros A (Until 2009 Jul)
- Kapetan Alexandros (Until 1993 Apr)
- Alekos (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,909 tons
Summer DWT:1,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPETAN ALEXANDROS A
© Giwrgos Mertis
KAPETAN ALEXANDROS
© Rijn N. de Ruiter
ATLAS II
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Sebastiaan Toufekoulas on Jan 09, 2006 22:46 (11 years ago)
I will be looking forward to seeing them!

Seb.
Dominik W. on Jan 09, 2006 17:56 (11 years ago)
Hello sebtouf,

Thank you, I have even more photos of greek ferries and i will post them in the near future.
Kindest Regards,
Dominik
Sebastiaan Toufekoulas on Jan 08, 2006 19:48 (11 years ago)
Hi,

Nice series of Greek ferries! :lol:

Seb.
Dominik W. on Jan 08, 2006 18:47 (11 years ago)
Hello tanker,

Thank you for your advice.

best whishes,
Dominik
Gianpaolo on Jan 08, 2006 14:55 (11 years ago)
Dominic,the old DORIC FERRY Ailsa built 1962,correct KAPETAN ALEXANDROS A.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!