ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katerina - IMO 8103676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:KaterinaAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8103676Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Discharge Palm Feedstuff in Brake-Port,Germany

IMO Added 8103676
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Tulip
IMO:8103676
Former name(s):
- Alios (Until 2010 May)
- Katerina (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hidir Selek (Until 2003 Nov)
- Omi Sacramento (Until 1996 May)
- Ogden Sacramento (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,228 tons
Summer DWT:49,675 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMI SACRAMENTO
© frtrfred
katerina
© francesco de crescenzo
katerina
© francesco de crescenzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!