ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARDONA - IMO 8520824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CARDONAAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8520824Hits:1,477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading Grain at Ipswich 2nd Sept. 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadore
IMO:8520824
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249784000
Callsign:9HA2009
Former name(s):
- Sea Amethyst (Until 2009 Apr)
- Amethyst (Until 1997)
- Cardona (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,253 tons
Summer DWT:12,569 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’48.06” N, 37°48’13.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:03 UTCVarna
2018 July 12th, 08:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 14th, 20:00:39 UTCChernomorsk
2018 March 31st, 08:00:43 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 9th, 08:00:24 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 14th, 00:00:01 UTCBartin
2018 January 4th, 13:00:27 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 22nd, 01:00:15 UTCLarnaca
2017 December 1st, 06:00:21 UTCOdesa
2017 November 21st, 00:00:01 UTCBerdyansk
More Of This Ship
Cardona
© simonwp
Amadore
© Gerolf Drebes
AMADORE & GOLF
© NeilB
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 09, 2006 10:45 (12 years ago)
Glad you liked the photo

regards
Derek
Josť Luis on Jan 09, 2006 01:09 (12 years ago)
Many thanks Derek, I was on board as 3rd Mate.
Cheers,
JL
DEREK SANDS on Jan 08, 2006 16:07 (12 years ago)
Thanks for the info Gianpaolo

regards

Derek
Gianpaolo on Jan 08, 2006 15:40 (12 years ago)
Jiuliana Jion built 1987,IMO:8520824.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!