ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IMMA - IMO 7925508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:MSC IMMAAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7925508Hits:1,536
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Container which works as a Bulker discharge CGFM-Pellets from Destrahan in Brake-Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Imma
IMO:7925508
Former name(s):
- Princess Stefanie (Until 2003 Nov)
- Jolly Avorio (Until 2001 Nov)
- Prince Nicolas (Until 2000)
- Cornelis Verolme (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,758 tons
Summer DWT:42,077 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC IMMA
© Leo Johannes
MSC IMMA
© Ramon Garcia
MSC IMMA
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!