ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTERN VENTURE - IMO 7126396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:EASTERN VENTUREAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7126396Hits:973
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Back view of the 27370-tdw-Bulker EASTERN VENTURE in the port of Rostock, loaded metal. Built by Usuki Tekkosho/Japan (Yard-No. 1135), launch. 10-1971, deliv. 12-1971.
IMO-No. 7126396.
-05-1986-->THEODORITOS --> KYRENIA --> ANNA A, as AGHIA DYNATI sold to scrapped -05-2000.

Foto: -06-1978 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Dynati
IMO:7126396
Former name(s):
- Anna A (Until 1998 Jun)
- Kyrenia (Until 1991 Oct)
- Theodoritos (Until 1987)
- Eastern Maid (Until 1986)
- Eastern Venture (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,998 tons
Summer DWT:27,370 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA A
© Joerg Seyler
ANNA A
© har
ANNA A
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!