ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUPEH - IMO 5327099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:HUPEHAdded:Sep 06, 2012
Captured:IMO:5327099Hits:1,063
Location:Wellington, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malcolm Cranfield owned neg with copyright

Built 1961 as SIDONIA
GRT Tons: 7564 DWT: 8050 Length overall: 144.1 LPP: 131.1

Subsequent History:
[1976 Lg 162.6m oa, 5616gt/7893dw, cv to part containership] - 67 HUPEH - 81 SUN OPAL - 82 NEW UNITED

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 10.8.85 [Kao Feng Iron & Steel Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:New United
IMO:5327099
Former name(s):
- Sun Opal (Until 1982)
- Hupeh (Until 1981)
- Sun Opal (Until 1981)
- Sidonia (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,204 tons
Summer DWT:10,546 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUPEH
© Chris Howell
SIDONIA
© Chris Howell
HUPEH
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!