ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO MAX - IMO 9232773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:EURO MAXAdded:Sep 06, 2012
Captured:May 22, 2012IMO:9232773Hits:2,032
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9232773
1st name: EURO MAX
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Wullf Hermann
operator: Bengal tiger line
completion year: 2000 / 08
shipyard: Stocznia Gdansk S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 8184/08
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7S70MC
power output (KW): 21.735
maximum speed (Kn): 22,5
overall length (m): 211,80
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 12,00
maximum TEU capacity: 2732
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2267
reefer containers (TEU): 450
deadweight (ton): 39.300
gross tonnage (ton): 32.214
handling gear: 3 x 45
exname 1: P&O NEDLLOYD DUBAI-04
exname 2: CSAV RIO LOA-07
exname 3: CMA CGM CHARCOT-12
Vessel Identification
Name:Euro Max
IMO:9232773
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090874
Callsign:A8HE4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Charcot (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Csav Rio Loa (Until 2007 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,284 tons
Summer DWT:39,307 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’57.18” N, 121°58’24.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 102° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Phmnl
Arrival:30th Apr 2019
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 06:00:30 UTCShanghai
2018 May 4th, 09:00:50 UTCCnsgh
2018 April 20th, 17:00:47 UTCIdjkt
2018 April 18th, 07:00:16 UTCMytpp
2018 April 3rd, 13:00:01 UTCHkg
2018 March 22nd, 20:30:04 UTCShanghai
2018 March 3rd, 07:00:05 UTCCnxmn
2018 January 2nd, 12:00:58 UTCKr Busan
More Of This Ship
SCIO SKY
© SBO
SCIO SKY
© SBO
SCIO SKY
© SBO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!