ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regent Sun - IMO 5321679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:Regent SunAdded:Sep 06, 2012
Captured:February 01, 1993IMO:5321679Hits:1,391
Location:Newport (Rhode Island), United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Anchored off Newport Rhode Island USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun
IMO:5321679
Former name(s):
- Regent Sun (Until 1998)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1988)
- Doric (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,394 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© Andreas Hoppe
SHALOM
© DDGHANSA
HANSEATIC
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Finn Tornquist on Sep 06, 2012 13:57 (6 years ago)
Thanks for posting these! I remember seeing her in New York all the time.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!