ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASUJA - IMO 8723438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TASUJAAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8723438Hits:1,170
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The 1600 HP-Tug TASUJA (Estonia-Flag) berthed in the port of Wismar. Orig. built 1988 as USSR-owned Tug PERESVET by Gorokhovetskiy Sudostroitelniy Zavod, Gorokhovets / USSR.
Type ANTON MAZIN.
1992: TASUJA Tallinn Fishery Port, Tallinn /Estonia-Flag, new call: ESZO

Foto: 23-09-2000 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Marinus
IMO:8723438
MMSI:273351110
Callsign:UBTG7
Former name(s):
- Tasuja (Until 2010 Aug)
- Peresvet (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:182 tons
Summer DWT:57 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tasuja
© Kimmo Rantanen
TASUJA
© Kimmo Rantanen
TASUJA
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Apr 07, 2007 17:02 (11 years ago)
Registered: IMO 8723438 (RS 880106) /(EST)ON 101
Call Sign : ESZO
Flag : Estonia
182 GRT, 54 NRT,
Loa:29,30m(27,64), B:8,60m(8,24), D:3,400m(4,30)
- ice
Machinery: 2 cpp, 2x diesel 4tew 8cyl Russkiy type 8CHNP25/34, 1600bhp-1180kW total,
Speed: 11,8kn,
BP: 20t

PERESVET
1988: Built by "Gorokhovetskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod" at Gorokhovets (YN 233) (keel laid 13/01/1988)
1988 -30/10: Delivered to ??
1992: To "Port of Tallinn Authority (RE Tallinna Sadam)" at Tallinn (EST), renamed TASUJA
(EST flag, regd Tallinn, ON 101, c/s ESZO)
2002: To "PKL A/S" at Tallinn (EST), stationed at Paljassaare (EST)
2006-11-20: In service
Registered owner: PKL A/S, Tallinn, ESTONIA

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!