ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YANGTZE STAR - IMO 9280847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:YANGTZE STARAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9280847Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Yangtze Star at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (08-01-2006).
imo: 9280847
build: 2004
flag: Greece
ex-name:
ZIM Piraeus (2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Piraeus
IMO:9280847
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634800
Callsign:VRGA5
Former name(s):
- Yangtze Star (Until 2006 Aug)
- Zim Piraeus (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,759 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°53’12.54” N, 71°32’25.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 269° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
17:30:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 01:00:09 UTCHongkong
2018 June 14th, 05:00:51 UTCPortkelang
2018 May 30th, 22:00:54 UTCQingdao
2018 May 23rd, 00:00:23 UTCKelang
2018 May 13th, 20:30:13 UTCMundra
2018 April 18th, 21:30:32 UTCQingdao
2018 March 31st, 18:00:31 UTCMundra
2018 March 22nd, 02:00:33 UTCPort Klang
2018 March 9th, 10:00:13 UTCQingdao
2018 February 8th, 18:00:02 UTCPort Kelang
More Of This Ship
Zim Piraeus
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM PIRAEUS & ZIM LOS ANGELES
© lys
ZIM PIRAEUS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!