ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BARCELONA - IMO 7361207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MAERSK BARCELONAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361207Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Maersk Barcelona leavinf from Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (08-01-2006).
imo: 7362107
build: 1975
flag: Bahama's
ex-name:
Axel Maersk
Vessel Identification
Name:Barcelona
IMO:7361207
Former name(s):
- Maersk Barcelona (Until 2009 Feb)
- Axel Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Anna Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:37,115 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA MAERSK
© Mike Griffiths
AXEL MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ANNA MAERSK
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
daniel ri๑้ on Jan 12, 2006 22:44 (11 years ago)
Wonderful picture. We are nautical students from Barcelona. We didn't know that there was a ship named Maersk Barcelona. Cmoreno is very happy with your comment about the container ship Fernando M. Pereda.
Nice to meet you.
Carlos y Daniel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!