ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITC EXPRESS - IMO 9301081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SITC EXPRESSAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9301081Hits:1,770
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
07.11.05 BrunsbŁttel/Elbe I think,it'saship of the in Bremen based Beluga-Group,but I don't know which one
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Alpha
IMO:9301081
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092238
Callsign:A8ZB3
Former name(s):
- Hr Magician (Until 2012 Jun 04)
- Sitc Express (Until 2011 Aug 23)
- Beluga Magician (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,746 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’39.47” N, 103°5’33.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pwbga
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
29 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:44 UTCIn Ccu
2018 September 7th, 00:30:11 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 July 23rd, 02:40:34 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 July 5th, 16:00:49 UTCSg.sin Pebga
2018 June 21st, 17:00:21 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 June 7th, 03:00:20 UTCMy.pkg
2018 June 5th, 20:00:21 UTCSg.sin
2018 May 6th, 15:00:57 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 April 19th, 01:00:55 UTCMy Pkg
2018 April 17th, 15:00:03 UTCSg Pwbga
More Of This Ship
VEGA ALPHA
© martin klingsick
SITC EXPRESS
© west-jp
SITC EXPRESS
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jan 09, 2006 13:15 (12 years ago)
Well the name on the bow reads SITC EXPRESS. That makes it IMO 9301081 ex Beluga Magician, indeed a Beluga-owned ship.

Phil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!