ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV - IMO 8603377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOVAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8603377Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
07.11.05 Elbe near Brunsbüttel.Flag Malta/Valetta. Ex A.Sibiryakov. Built 1989/Stocznia Gdansk. L 131,6 B 19,3 D summer 7,0 GT 6395 tdw 7850 TEU 272 ME B+W 7L45GBE 4690kw/175rpm15ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Aleksandr Sibiryakov
IMO:8603377
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249540000
Callsign:9HXH4
Former name(s):
- A.sibiryakov (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°36’17.91” N, 5°57’49.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 161° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Aviles
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:42 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 June 5th, 15:00:56 UTCBaltiysk
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:59 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 26th, 20:00:39 UTCMantyluoto
2018 April 19th, 15:00:11 UTCTolkkinen
2018 April 8th, 08:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 31st, 15:00:22 UTCSetubal
2018 February 7th, 12:00:10 UTCGdynia
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:42 UTCSankt-peterburg
2018 February 1st, 02:00:04 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Igor Dilo
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© José Paiva Wolff
Aleksandr Sibiryakov
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!