ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAJADEN - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NAJADENAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Finnish Freighter NAJADEN inbound Warnemunde. Built by the shipbuilder Schiffswerft J.J. Sietas, Neuenfelde / Germany. Type 145.
IMO-No. 8806137

Foto: 14-10-2005 © Wolfgang Kramer

Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°28’7.89” N, 17°4’59.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 22° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Lulea Via Nok
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 20:00:50 UTCLulea Via Nok
2018 February 14th, 22:00:44 UTCBoulogne
2018 February 12th, 14:00:59 UTCHonfleur Via Nok
2018 February 6th, 06:00:34 UTCKaskinen
2018 February 4th, 05:00:45 UTCOxelosund
2018 January 28th, 08:00:47 UTCLulea
2018 January 20th, 10:00:34 UTCBoulogne
2018 January 19th, 03:00:44 UTCHonfleur
2018 January 3rd, 06:00:41 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2017 December 29th, 11:00:57 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Tim Becker
NAJLAND
© schinkelnet.de
Najland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!