ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PATRICIA - IMO 9000209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MSC PATRICIAAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9000209Hits:813
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC PATRICIA inbound Antwerpen, Foto taken from Ralf Gierke.
Type PASSAT, built by the Warnowwerft GmbH Warnemunde. Orig.compl. as yugoslavian VARDAR,launch. 12-09-1989 - 14-02-1990 deliv.
as HAMMONIA (HAPAG-Lloyd-Charter).

IMO-No. 9000209.


Foto: 29-09-2005 Ralf Gierke / coll. Wolfgang Kramer



Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Patricia
IMO:9000209
Former name(s):
- Torm America (Until 2002 Aug)
- Tisno (Until 1998)
- Torm America (Until 1997 Jun)
- Vardar Delmas (Until 1992)
- Vardar (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,651 tons
Summer DWT:18,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PATRICIA
© Marcus-S
MSC PATRICIA
© Marcus-S
MSC PATRICIA
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ostseefoto on Jan 09, 2006 13:45 (11 years ago)
Hello Wolfgang,

nice short from Ralf, but not so nice workflow from your side, sorry.
Try NeatImage to reduce the noice on the pictures. Neatimage is free for private use: www.neatimage.com

BRDGS
Roland
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!