ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL VICTORY - IMO 7718125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ANANGEL VICTORYAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7718125Hits:1,371
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANANGEL VICTORY 10,274-1979 IMO 7718125 inbound for the Thames Refinery and passing Gravesend on June 25th 2002.
Now sailing as PERSEPOLIS
Vessel Identification
Name:Persepolis
IMO:7718125
Former name(s):
- Victory L (Until 2005 May)
- Anangel Victory (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sunguajira (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNGUAJIRA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Victory L
© Marcelo Lopes
Victory L
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 01, 2006 17:05 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 7718125
Call Sign: 3EBH3
Ex-names: Sunguajira; Anangel Victory; Anangel Sky; Anangel Victory; Victory L
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Kure, Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 1979
Type/class: "Freedom markII type" - general cargo
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
DEREK SANDS on Jan 09, 2006 10:53 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Ken, you don't see to many of this type around anymore.

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!