ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN FELICITY - IMO 9082386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:NORTHERN FELICITYAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9082386Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1994 built vessel berthed @ Freeport Terminal 1 inside Marsaxlokk Harbour - 08.02.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Felicity
IMO:9082386
Former name(s):
- Northern Felicity (Until 2012 Sep)
- Tiger Sky (Until 2012 Jun)
- Far Haldia (Until 2011 Mar)
- Northern Felicity (Until 2010 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Beirut (Until 2005 Nov)
- Northern Felicity (Until 2003 Mar)
- Cma Los Angeles (Until 2000 Dec)
- Northern Felicity (Until 1999 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dammam (Until 1999 Jan)
- Dammam Bay (Until 1998 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Salvador (Until 1996)
- Northern Felicity (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,819 tons
Summer DWT:22,246 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIGER SKY
© Tykemariner
NORTHERN FELICITY
© Andreas Schlatterer
P&O NEDLLOYD BEIRUT
© molloy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!