ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP TAMARIND - IMO 9238765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP TAMARINDAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238765Hits:719
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CONTSHIP TAMARIND on river Elbe / summer 05.

2003 Samsun/1394
L*B=259*32,25m
BRZ: 39940
TDW: 50.790ts
4.250 TEU

LYKES ADVENTURER-03, Pacific Leasing Ltd, Zodiac, Uk;
APL Honduras-04, dto, Uk;
Contship Tamarind-05, dto, Uk;
CP Tamarind-06, dto, Uk;
Thuringia Express-, dto, Uk;



More pics of Kiel-canal?

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Thuringia
IMO:9238765
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016073
Callsign:D5EG7
Former name(s):
- Thuringia Express (Until 2012 May)
- Cp Tamarind (Until 2006 Mar)
- Contship Tamarind (Until 2005 Sep)
- Apl Honduras (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°0’37.5” S, 176°25’25.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 341° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Hkg
Arrival:30th Dec 2018
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:22 UTCNztrg
2018 September 8th, 06:00:39 UTCNznpe
2018 September 6th, 10:00:46 UTCNztrg
2018 August 31st, 18:45:27 UTCAubne
2018 August 5th, 07:30:10 UTCHkhkg
2018 July 23rd, 09:15:05 UTCNztrg
2018 July 18th, 05:00:07 UTCNzpoe
2018 July 14th, 01:00:01 UTCNzakl
2018 July 9th, 10:15:07 UTCAubne
2018 June 25th, 18:00:51 UTCCnshk
More Of This Ship
Thuringia
© MO Roy
Thuringia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Thuringia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!